Peaks Island Council

AGENDAS & MINUTES

Agendas are available prior to the meetings. Minutes are available following approval. 
Councilor Elected Length of Current Term Current Term Ends
Jerzy Sylvester 2021  3 Years 2024
Natasha Markov-Riss 2021 1 Year 2022
Peter Eckel, Executive 2020 2 Years 2022
Scott Mohler 2021 1 Year 2022
Peter McLaughlin, Interim Chair 2021 3 Years 2024
SE Rafferty 2020 2 Years 2022
Fred Somers 2020 3 Yeras 2023